Wednesday, January 28, 2009

United Kingdom - Sundown [199x]




















_
01- 9 Elements
02- Lights Out
03- Spaford
04- UK Get You Shot Up
05- One Life
06- Hold Up
07- Gun Ho
08- Ok Corral
09- Destroy The Scenery
10- Ulife of a Gangster
11- Red Rum
12- Sundown
13- Never Shit Where You Eat
14- Prepare For The Buddha Monk
15- Come One Come_all
16- Gangster Theme

_

-United Kingdom-

aka: UK, Population Click
Perhaps the most mysterious aspect of this group are its members. A lot of speculation has taken place on who exactly is part of the United Kingdom. Originally they were known as Population Click (with a very large contingent of MC's), but their present roster is still unclear. The most conclusive one to date lists these groups (in capitals) and members: Ace Council, Allah Real, THE BEGGAZ, BLACK ROSE KARTEL, BROOKLYN ZU, COINS, CUFFIE CRIME FAMILY, Don Chulo, Duck Low, Dungeon Masta, I Born, Kendra, Laquan, Lady Raw, Laza-Life, Makeba Mooncycle, THE MANCHUZ, Nikki, Popa Wu, PEE FROIS, Pyzone, ROYAL FAM, Suga Bang Bang, SUNZ OF MAN, Ty-Jigs, and ZU NINJAZ. The group have released only a handful of tracks under the name United Kingdom, and their only Wu album appearance was on Popa Wu's solo offerings. Not all the UK members may be Wu affiliates. PEE FROIS may be just one example. They are a group from Africa and was cited as being part of United Kingdom by Makeba Mooncycle during an interview. Rumors once suggested that the group were working on an album called "The Collision". UK's first single was "Wake Up" b/w "Soldiers of Darkness" (these later became Killarmy and Sunz Of Man singles)

United Kingdom o UK, Es la clicka mas grande de todo la WU-FAM, si pueden leer la parte en ingles alberga casi 10 grupos y un sin numero de artistas!! y es Excelente Timbo King y Royal Fam son abanderados de este gran grupo!! disfrutenlo

http://rapidshare.com/files/190457902/United_Kingdom_-_Sundown__199x__By_Wu-Soldiers.zip

1 comment :

spek-a.k.a-swormenn said...

super weno es t grupo parami en al tiempo n k salio era unas de las mejores weas de wu uk kigdom.......vakanazoo.........spekillah